Onion.To - Info onion.to

onion.to receives about 2,000 unique visitors and 3,400 (1.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $7.05/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,058.97. According to Alexa Traffic Rank onion.to is ranked number 183,947 in the world and 0.0004% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Bucharest, 10, 001553, Romania and links to network IP address 185.100.85.150. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - onion.to

Surf .onion websites from the Tor network without installing the Tor software on your computer.
How did onion.to look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 79 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with onion.to in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is onion.to?

2K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
2,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
60,000
Pages per Visit:
1.70
Daily Pageviews:
3,400
Alexa Rank:
183,947 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0004%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 11.4%11.1%166357
Russian Federation 8.3%6.1%70386
Germany 5.4%3.2%112218
Spain 4.5%5.9%61798
India 3.8%3.1%141858
Netherlands 3.4%2.1%51787
United Kingdom 3.1%3.2%128542
Brazil 2.8%2.4%88399
Romania 1.4%0.9%55363
Turkey 1.0%1.4%105715
Ukraine 0.8%0.6%90237
Pakistan 0.8%0.6%87321
Tunisia 0.7%0.5%26086
Indonesia 0.6%0.4%191174
Algeria 0.6%0.4%53159
Bangladesh 0.6%0.4%51087

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hss3uro2hsxfogfq.onion.to
18.76%13.59%1
zqktlwi4fecvo6ri.onion.to
12.17%7.94%1.2
onion.to
12.07%6.43%1
iw4xcachep26muba.onion.to
5.63%4.08%1
duskgytldkxiuqc6.onion.to
4.13%2.20%1
satforumtmmmniae.onion.to
3.12%1.96%1
flibustahezeous3.onion.to
2.51%1.42%1.1
xmh57jrzrnw6insl.onion.to
2.26%1.53%1
pushingtabu7itqj.onion.to
1.86%0.99%1
torlinkbgs6aabns.onion.to
0.86%0.56%1
nnmclub5toro7u65.onion.to
0.15%0.08%1
***etowhsn3gpf.onion.to
0.15%0.08%1
OTHER
0%59.11%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush onion.to
SEMrush
Domain:
  onion.to
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  110,784
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  2,609
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  10,529
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,716.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is onion.to?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  0

How much onion.to can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$7.05
Monthly Revenue:
$211.50
Yearly Revenue:
$2,573.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 377$4.33
United Kingdom 109$0.68
Germany 109$0.53
Russian Federation 207$0.42
Netherlands 71$0.36
Spain 201$0.22
India 105$0.17
Brazil 82$0.14
Turkey 48$0.05
Romania 31$0.04
Ukraine 20$0.03
Pakistan 20$0.02
Bangladesh 14$0.02
Indonesia 14$0.02
Tunisia 17$0.02
Algeria 14$0.01

How much money do onion.to lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1.26
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$37.74
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$459.18
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
242
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
7,263
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
88,372
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 68$0.78
Germany 32$0.15
United Kingdom 17$0.11
Netherlands 12$0.06
India 30$0.05
Spain 38$0.04
Russian Federation 12$0.03
Indonesia 8$0.01
Brazil 5$0.01
Romania 6$0.01
Pakistan 7$0.01
Ukraine 3$0.00
Turkey 3$0.00
Algeria 1$0.00
Bangladesh 0$0.00
Tunisia 0$0.00

How much is onion.to worth?

Website Value:
$4,058.97

Where is onion.to hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.100.85.150
ASN:
AS200651 
ISP:
Flokinet Ltd 
Server Location:
Bucharest
10
001553
Romania
 

Other sites hosted on 185.100.85.150

How fast does onion.to load?

Average Load Time:
(5596 ms) 5 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

This gateway t…r the content. and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Enter onion address here: and 2 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
cannot offer a…or the visitor renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
, it is better…Browser Bundle and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
all cases renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
We are always…ojects. Please and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Contact and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://onion.to/onion.to.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://onion.to/onion.to.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://panopticlick.eff.org/">browser fingerprinting</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="location" type="text" name="location"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="contact.html">Contact</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2KiB (20% reduction).

Compressing https://onion.to/tor2web.png could save 2KiB (20% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

onion.to supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.onion.to
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: AlphaSSL CA - SHA256 - G2
Valid from: Mar 31 19:37:42 2016 GMT
Valid until: Apr 1 19:37:42 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: AlphaSSL CA - SHA256 - G2
Organization: GlobalSign nv-sa
Location: BE
Issuer: GlobalSign Root CA
Valid from: Feb 20 10:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 20 10:00:00 2024 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

onion.to does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 302 Found
Location: https://www.onion.to/
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Length: 3314
X-Check-Tor: false
X-Robots-Tag: noindex
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000
Cache-Control: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx2.zoho.com 3589
MX mx.zoho.com 3589
A 185.100.85.150 3589
SOA 3589
Mname ns1.cloudns.net
Rname support.cloudns.net
Serial Number 2017103002
Refresh 7200
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.cloudns.net 3589
NS ns4.cloudns.net 3589
NS ns1.cloudns.net 3589
NS ns2.cloudns.net 3589

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tonic.to...
Tonic whoisd V1.1
onion ns1.cloudns.net
onion ns3.cloudns.net
Last update was 79 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with onion.to in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

nv-pk.ru
4 secs
beritajowo.com
5 secs
wantedactionfigure.com
15 secs
mawar4d.com
27 secs
agiosdimitrioskouvaras.blogspot.gr
29 secs
digest.pia.ge
31 secs
***erlab.com
1 min
tutorialio.com
1 min
nuyguy.com
1 min
***oz.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
onion.to widget